HomeZiggySchedulePartnersPhotosShop MZR StoreCrewContact

Shop MZR StoreDrive with JLE Industries

ABOUT ZIGGY

Name: Mason Zeigler

Date of Birth: August 20, 1992

Hometown: Chalk Hill, Pennsylvania

Nickname: "Ziggy"

Family: Amber (wife) & Ivy (daughter)

Hobbies: Anything with a Motor

Years Racing: Since 2013

Favorite Track: Port Royal Speedway - Port Royal, Pennsylvania

Favorite Race: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Most Wanted Win: 'Dirt Late Model Dream' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Most Memorable Moment: Winning the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Races during the 'Winternationals' at East Bay (FL) Raceway Park in 2016 & 2020

Career Goal: To Win as Many Races as Possible!

Career Accomplishments:
2021 | $3,000 Super Late Model Winner at Port Royal (PA) Speedway
2021 | $2,500 'Keystone Cup' Prelim Winner at Bedford (PA) Speedway
2020 | $12,000 Lucas Oil Series Winner at East Bay (FL) Raceway Park
2020 | $7,055 ULMS Series Winner at Bedford (PA) Speedway
2020 | $5,333 ULMS Series Winner at Port Royal (PA) Speedway
2019 | $10,000 World of Outlaws Winner at Port Royal (PA) Speedway
2019 | $8,300 Super Late Model Winner at Bedford (PA) Speedway
2019 | $5,000 Super Late Model Winner at Port Royal (PA) Speedway
2018 | Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Rookie of the Year
2018 | Finished 12th in Final Lucas Oil Series Point Standings
2017 | $10,000 'Dirt Late Model Dream' Prelim Winner at Eldora (OH) Speedway
2016 | $12,000 Lucas Oil Series Winner at East Bay (FL) Raceway Park
2016 | $5,000 'Fall Nationals' Winner at Eldora (OH) Speedway
2016 | $5,000 Super Late Model Winner at Tyler County (WV) Speedway
2016 | $4,000 'Sam Barley Memorial' Winner at Dog Hollow (PA) Speedway
2015 | $5,000 'Richard Skidmore Memorial' Winner at Elkins (WV) Raceway
2015 | $4,000 UFO Race Championship Winner at Hesston (PA) Speedway
2014 | $5,000 UMP Summer Nationals Winner at Brushcreek (OH) Motorsports Complex
2014 | $5,000 UMP Summer Nationals Winner at Attica (OH) Raceway Park
2014 | Super Late Model Winner at Hagerstown (MD) Speedway

 

GET SOCIAL

 

 
Delph Communications Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter! Follow Us on Instagram! JLE Industries